Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites

  • Wi-Fi
  • Jacuzzi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Located a mere 1.5 km from the Prominent baroque Church of the Gesu in Palermo, Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites Palermo hotel offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

Il Mirto e la Rosa serves a good range of contemporary food and lies 50 metres away.

The guest house in Borgo Vecchio, which is one of the most folkloristic areas of Palermo, known for its street art works is around 25 minutes' walk from the 12th-century palace "Castello della Zisa" and around 30 minutes' walk from such shopping venues as the food markets of Palermo. This Palermo hotel is merely 350 metres from the grandiose 19th - century theatre "Politeama Garibaldi Theater" and within a 2-km distance of the grand 9th century Norman Palace. Just moments from the Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites Palermo you'll find Via Roma Street. The nearest bus stop is Roma - Belmonte, located just 5 minutes' walk away, and Palermo Central train station is nearly 15 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites Palermo
Studio Florio
Mobile-only price

Studio Florio

9.2
Superb 114 reviews
118 m from property
USD 80 USD 72
per night
Ermosa Suite
Mobile-only price

Ermosa Suite

9.3
Superb 517 reviews
123 m from property
USD 72 USD 65
per night
Gravina 75 Rooms
Mobile-only price

Gravina 75 Rooms

8.3
Very Good 63 reviews
136 m from property
USD 104 USD 94
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Sauna
    • Jacuzzi

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to the Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel?
      The nearest train station to the Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel is Palermo Central, set a mere 1.2 km away.
    • When should we arrive to Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel for check-in?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 23:59 and check out from 05:00 to 10:00.
    • 🔤
      What foreign languages are spoken by the Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel staff?
      The staff of the Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel can assist you in Lithuanian and Italian.
    • 🛀
      Which spa facilities does Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel offer?
      Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites hotel includes such wellness amenities as a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Granatelli36 Private Spa&Suites Palermo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close